August |
Sat |
17th |
14.30 |
Home |
CIYMS Belfast |
Lockington Cup |
D |
19-19 |
|
Fri |
23rd |
20.00 |
Home |
Ashbourne |
McGowan Cup |
W |
|
|
Sat |
31st |
15.00 |
Away |
Ashbourne |
McGowan Cup |
W |
34-12 |
September |
Sat |
7th |
|
|
|
Team Weekend |
|
|
|
Tue |
10th |
20.00 |
Away |
Navan |
McGowan Cup |
W |
45-10 |
|
Sat |
21st |
15.00 |
Home |
Newbridge |
Leinster League Div.1A |
W |
61-0 |
|
Sat |
28th |
15.00 |
Away |
Enniscorthy |
Leinster League Div.1A |
W |
29-7 |
October |
Sat |
5th |
15.00 |
Home |
Cill Dara |
Leinster League Div.1A |
W |
13-12 |
|
Sat |
12th |
15.00 |
Home |
Clondalkin |
Leinster League Div.1A |
W |
31-3 |
|
Sat |
19th |
TBA |
Away |
Donaghadee |
All Ireland Junior Cup R1 |
|
|
|
Sat |
26th |
|
|
Free |
Catch Up |
|
|
November |
Sat |
2nd |
14.30 |
Away |
Wanderers |
Leinster League Div.1A |
L |
10 – 19 |
|
Sat |
9th |
14.30 |
Home |
Tullow |
Leinster League Div.1A |
W |
48-20 |
|
Sun |
17th |
14.30 |
Away |
Coolmine |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
|
Sat |
23rd |
|
|
Free |
Catch Up |
|
|
|
Sat |
30th |
14.30 |
Away |
Newbridge |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
December |
Sat |
7th |
14.00 |
Home |
Enniscorthy |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
|
Sat |
14th |
|
|
Free |
Catch Up |
|
|
|
Sat |
21st |
|
|
Free |
Catch Up |
|
|
|
Sat |
28th |
|
|
|
Area Finals |
|
|
January |
Sat |
4th |
14.30 |
Away |
Cill Dara |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
|
Sat |
11th |
14.30 |
Away |
Clondalkin |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
|
Sat |
18th |
14.30 |
Home |
Wanderers |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
|
Sat |
25th |
|
|
|
Towns Cup Round 1 |
|
|
February |
Sat |
1st |
|
|
Free |
Catch Up |
|
|
|
Sat |
8th |
|
|
Free |
Catch Up |
|
|
|
Sat |
15th |
|
|
|
Towns Cup Round 2 |
|
|
|
Sun |
23rd |
15.00 |
Away |
Tullow |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
March |
Sat |
1st |
15.00 |
Home |
Coolmine |
Leinster League Div.1A |
|
|
|
Sat |
8th |
|
|
|
Div.1A Play Offs |
|
|
|
Sat |
15th |
|
|
|
Towns Cup Round 3 |
|
|
|
Sat |
22nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
29th |
|
|
|
Towns Cup Semi-Final |
|
|
April |
Sat |
5th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
12th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
19th |
|
|
|
Towns Cup Final |
|
|
|
Sat |
26th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
May |
Sat |
3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEINSTER LEAGUE Div.1A 2013/2014 :
Saturday 21st September 2013 |
Cill Dara 9 |
v |
Enniscorthy 3 |
Beechpark |
15:00 |
Dundalk 61 |
v |
Newbridge 0 |
Mill Rd |
15:00 |
Clondalkin 30 |
v |
Coolmine 27 |
Gordon Park Kingswood |
15:00 |
Wanderers 57 |
v |
Tullow 17 |
Lansdowne Road |
15:00 |
|
Saturday 28th September 2013 |
Tullow |
v |
Cill Dara |
Black Gates |
15:00 |
Coolmine |
v |
Wanderers |
Ashbrook |
15:00 |
Newbridge |
v |
Clondalkin |
Rosetown |
15:00 |
Enniscorthy |
v |
Dundalk |
Ross Rd |
15:00 |
|
Saturday 5th October 2013 |
Dundalk |
v |
Cill Dara |
Mill Rd |
15:00 |
Clondalkin |
v |
Enniscorthy |
Gordon Park Kingswood |
15:00 |
Wanderers |
v |
Newbridge |
Lansdowne Road |
15:00 |
Tullow |
v |
Coolmine |
Black Gates |
15:00 |
|
Saturday 12th October 2013 |
Cill Dara |
v |
Coolmine |
Beechpark |
15:00 |
Newbridge |
v |
Tullow |
Rosetown |
15:00 |
Enniscorthy |
v |
Wanderers |
Ross Rd |
15:00 |
Dundalk |
v |
Clondalkin |
Mill Rd |
15:00 |
|
Saturday 2nd November 2013 |
Clondalkin |
v |
Cill Dara |
Gordon Park Kingswood |
14:30 |
Wanderers |
v |
Dundalk |
Lansdowne Road |
14:30 |
Tullow |
v |
Enniscorthy |
Black Gates |
14:30 |
Coolmine |
v |
Newbridge |
Ashbrook |
14:30 |
|
Saturday 9th November 2013 |
Cill Dara |
v |
Newbridge |
Beechpark |
14:30 |
Enniscorthy |
v |
Coolmine |
Ross Rd |
14:30 |
Dundalk |
v |
Tullow |
Mill Rd |
14:30 |
Clondalkin |
v |
Wanderers |
Gordon Park Kingswood |
14:30 |
|
Sunday 17th November 2013 |
Wanderers |
v |
Cill Dara |
Lansdowne Road |
14:30 |
Tullow |
v |
Clondalkin |
Black Gates |
14:30 |
Coolmine |
v |
Dundalk |
Ashbrook |
14:30 |
Newbridge |
v |
Enniscorthy |
Rosetown |
14:30 |
|
Saturday 30th November 2013 |
Enniscorthy |
v |
Cill Dara |
Ross Rd |
14:30 |
Newbridge |
v |
Dundalk |
Rosetown |
14:30 |
Coolmine |
v |
Clondalkin |
Ashbrook |
14:30 |
Tullow |
v |
Wanderers |
Black Gates |
14:30 |
|
Saturday 7th December 2013 |
Cill Dara |
v |
Tullow |
Beechpark |
14:00 |
Wanderers |
v |
Coolmine |
Lansdowne Road |
14:00 |
Clondalkin |
v |
Newbridge |
Gordon Park Kingswood |
14:00 |
Dundalk |
v |
Enniscorthy |
Mill Rd |
14:00 |
|
Saturday 4th January 2014 |
Cill Dara |
v |
Dundalk |
Beechpark |
14:30 |
Enniscorthy |
v |
Clondalkin |
Ross Rd |
14:30 |
Newbridge |
v |
Wanderers |
Rosetown |
14:30 |
Coolmine |
v |
Tullow |
Ashbrook |
14:30 |
|
Saturday 11th January 2014 |
Coolmine |
v |
Cill Dara |
Ashbrook |
14:30 |
Tullow |
v |
Newbridge |
Black Gates |
14:30 |
Wanderers |
v |
Enniscorthy |
Lansdowne Road |
14:30 |
Clondalkin |
v |
Dundalk |
Gordon Park Kingswood |
14:30 |
|
Saturday 18th January 2014 |
Cill Dara |
v |
Clondalkin |
Beechpark |
14:30 |
Dundalk |
v |
Wanderers |
Mill Rd |
14:30 |
Enniscorthy |
v |
Tullow |
Ross Rd |
14:30 |
Newbridge |
v |
Coolmine |
Rosetown |
14:30 |
|
Sunday 23rd February 2014 |
Newbridge |
v |
Cill Dara |
Rosetown |
15:00 |
Coolmine |
v |
Enniscorthy |
Ashbrook |
15:00 |
Tullow |
v |
Dundalk |
Black Gates |
15:00 |
Wanderers |
v |
Clondalkin |
Lansdowne Road |
15:00 |
|
Saturday 1st March 2014 |
Cill Dara |
v |
Wanderers |
Beechpark |
15:00 |
Clondalkin |
v |
Tullow |
Gordon Park Kingswood |
15:00 |
Dundalk |
v |
Coolmine |
Mill Rd |
15:00 |
Enniscorthy |
v |
Newbridge |
Ross Rd |
15:00 |
|